Post Malone "rockstar" 和訳

[Intro]
Hahahahaha
Tank God Beats

[Chorus: Post Malone]
Ayy, I've been fuckin' hoes and poppin' pillies
オンナにクスリ
Man, I feel just like a rockstar (star)
ほら、気分はロックスター

“Sex, drugs, and rock and roll”というスローガンがロックである。
これはイアン・デューリーが広めたものとされる。
そんなマローンはStoneyでカントリーやロックソングをリリースしているので色んなジャンルに精通している。

Ayy, ayy, all my brothers got that gas
みんなでガスを吸い
And they always be smokin' like a Rasta
ほら、気分はラスタ

ラスタファリアンのことを指すラスタ。
そんな1人はボブ・マーリー。
彼は全米にマリファナを広めた。

Fuckin' with me, call up on a Uzi
ウージーとともに呼び出して
And show up, man them the shottas
ショーアップ、これから働く
When my homies pull up on your block
ホーミーとともに乗り込んで
They make that thing go grrra-ta-ta-ta (pow, pow, pow)
そのままガラッタタタ

[Verse 1: Post Malone]
Ayy, ayy, switch my whip, came back in black
クルマを乗り換え、バック・イン・ブラック
I'm startin' sayin', "Rest in peace to Bon Scott"
こう言ってやる「安らかに眠れボン・スコット」

ACDCのボーカルであったボン・スコット。
そのボン・スコット死後作られたアルバムがバック・イン・ブラック。

Ayy, close that door, we blowin' smoke
ドアは閉めろ、煙が逃げる
She ask me light a fire like I'm Morrison
君はモリソンに火を付けて欲しんだろ

ドアーズのジム・モリソン。
草を吸う時、吐く煙まで吸うと効果が増えるらしい。

Ayy, act a fool on stage
ステージでおっちゃらけ
Prolly leave my fuckin' show in a cop car
きっと警官の間でも話題
Ayy, shit was legendary
ほら、伝説さ
Threw a TV out the window of the Montage
モンタージュの窓からTVを投げ捨て

モンタージュは5つ星ホテル。
そこから投げ捨てるのはロックスター。

Cocaine on the table, liquor pourin', don't give a damn
コカインはテーブル、酒を注ぐ、心配は無用

酒にヤク。これがロックスター。

Dude, your girlfriend is a groupie, she just tryna get in
君のガールフレンドはグルーピー
Sayin' "I'm with the band"
「このバンドの一員なの」って入ってきやがる

グルーピーは追っかけを指す。

Ayy, ayy, now she actin' outta pocket
そんな君、俺のポケットから
Tryna grab up on my pants
パンツを握りあげる
Hundred bitches in my trailer say they ain't got a man
そんなオンナは100人もいるよ、トレーラーにギュウギュウ
And they all brought a friend
そして友達まで連れてくる
Yeah, ayy


[Chorus: Post Malone]
Ayy, ayy, I've been fuckin' hoes and poppin' pillies
オンナにクスリ
Man, I feel just like a rockstar (star)
ほら、気分はロックスター
Ayy, ayy, all my brothers got that gas
みんなでガスを吸い
And they always be smokin' like a Rasta
ほら、気分はラスタ

Fuckin' with me, call up on a Uzi
ウージーとともに呼び出して
And show up, man them the shottas
ショーアップ、これから働く
When my homies pull up on your block
ホーミーとともに乗り込んで
They make that thing go grrra-ta-ta-ta (pow, pow, pow)
そのままガラッタタタ

[Verse 2: 21 Savage]
I've been in the Hills fuckin' superstars
ヒルズに交友があるスーパースター
Feelin' like a popstar (21, 21, 21)
気分はまるでポップスター

ハリウッドヒルズの略がヒルズ。

Drankin' Henny, bad bitches jumpin' in the pool
ヘニーを飲み、オンナはジャンプしてプール
And they ain't got on no bra (bra)
もちろんノーブラ
Hit her from the back, pullin' on her tracks
そしてオンナは仕事場から呼び寄せて

tracksで売春宿を意。

And now she screamin' out, "No más" (yeah, yeah, yeah)
叫ぶんだ、「もうだめ」って

No MàsでNo More。

They like "Savage, why you got a 12 car garage
みんなは言う「サヴェージ、君は12台
And you only got 6 cars?" (21)
でも君は何で6台なんだ?」って

タイガのディスに返答。
ドレイクに買ってもらったフェラーリに対するディスをタイガがしたが、それにたいするアンサー。

I ain't with the cakin', how you kiss that? (kiss that?)
ピロートークしない、それでもキスする?
Your wifey say I'm lookin' like a whole snack (big snack)
君の嫁はまるでスナック
Green hundreds in my safe, I got old racks (old racks)
金庫には100ドル札がたんまり、それはいつものこと
L.A. bitches always askin' "Where the coke at?" (21, 21)
LAのオンナはいつも「コークは?」
Livin' like a rockstar, smash out on a cop car
生きるロックスター、パトカーを破壊
Sweeter than a Pop-Tart, you know you are not hard
ポップタートみたいに甘く
I done made the hot chart, 'member I used to trap hard
ホットチャートを作り、トラップを盛り上げた
Livin' like a rockstar, I'm livin' like a rockstar
そう俺がロックスター

[Chorus: Post Malone & 21 Savage]
Ayy, I've been fuckin' hoes and poppin' pillies
オンナにクスリ
Man, I feel just like a rockstar (star)
ほら、気分はロックスター
Ayy, ayy, all my brothers got that gas
みんなでガスを吸い
And they always be smokin' like a Rasta
ほら、気分はラスタ

Fuckin' with me, call up on a Uzi
ウージーとともに呼び出して
And show up, man them the shottas
ショーアップ、これから働く
When my homies pull up on your block
ホーミーとともに乗り込んで
They make that thing go grrra-ta-ta-ta (pow, pow, pow)
そのままガラッタタタ

[Outro: Post Malone]
Star, star, rockstar, rockstar, star
Rockstar
Rockstar, feel just like a rock...
Rockstar
Rockstar
Rockstar
Feel just like a...